1.Chairlift-"Does You Inspire You"
2.MGMT-"Oracular Spectacular"
3.Fleet Foxes-Fleet Foxes
4.Vampire Weekend-"Vampire Weekend"
5.Hercules and Love Affair-"Hercules and Love Affair"
6.Cut Copy-"In Ghost Colors"
7.No Age-"Nouns"
8.Free Kitten-"Inherit"
9.James Blunt-"All The Lost Souls"
10.Sun Kil Moon-"April"
I'm personally soooooo excited to see Hercules and Love Affair and No Age up on this list. But was anyone else thrown by seeing James Blunt? Anyway, what's your top 10?
2 comments:
I'm pumped to see Sun Kil Moon! but suprised to see chairlift at the very top.
Top ten to come
james blunt?! sick.
my tentative top ten:
1)Bon Iver - For Emma Forever Ago
2)TV on the Radio - Dear Science
3)of Montreal - Skeletal Lamping
4)Beck - Modern Guilt
5)My Morning Jacket - Evil Urges
6)Blitzen Trapper - Furr
7)Raconteurs - Consolers of the Lonely
8)The Morning Benders - Talking Through Tin Cans
9)Santogold - Santogold
10)Tokyo Police Club - Elephant Shell
Post a Comment